Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista

  • 20 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Municipal Theatre of Sao Paulo, the 1-room Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista Sao Paulo can host up to 2 guests in Sao Paulo. Boasting a prime location, steps away from Shopping Frei Caneca, this 20 m² apartment features a solarium.

The apartment comes with a balcony and a terrace and looks out onto the city. For added convenience, a roll-in shower and a separate toilet are available at the accommodation. Hair dryers and towels can also be found.

Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a fitness club offered by this apartment.

Guests can make use of a kitchenette in Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista to whip up a tasty homemade meal.

Mosteiro De Sao Bento Church is 2.3 km away, while the dinner theater "Teatro Commune" is in the immediate vicinity of the apartment. The bustling Paulista Avenue is merely a 13-minute stroll from Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista, and Congonhas airport is less than a 20-minute drive away. Higienópolis-Mackenzie tube station is within a few blocks of the property, connecting you with the rest of Sao Paulo.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista Sao Paulo
Inspiration Frei Caneca | Design & Quarto Privado
Mobile-only price

Inspiration Frei Caneca | Design & Quarto Privado

9.2
Superb 35 reviews
27 m from property
USD 50 USD 45
per night
Vossa Bossa Oy Frei Caneca
Mobile-only price

Vossa Bossa Oy Frei Caneca

27 m from property
Vn Studio Centro De Convencoes Frei Caneca 109
Mobile-only price

Vn Studio Centro De Convencoes Frei Caneca 109

10
Exceptional 1 review
37 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Congonhas Airport
    13 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    2.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking
    • Valet parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Laundry
    • Grocery shopping service
    • Shops/Commercial services

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Business facilities

    • Business centre

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Sun loungers
    • Sun terrace
    • Spa lounge
    • Solarium
    • Public Bath
    • Shallow end

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
    • Wheelchair access
    • Toilet for disabled

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Mini-bar
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Lift
    • Vending machines
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key card access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista located?
      Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista is set in the Sao Paulo Centre district, approximately 25 minutes' walk from Municipal Theatre of Sao Paulo.
    • What attractions are close to Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista?
      Popular spots near Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista include the tucked-away Beco do Batman Alley, Municipal Theatre of Sao Paulo, the bustling Paulista Avenue, among others.
    • Does Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista provide parking?
      Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista features parking for the guests.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Famiglia Mancini offering Tuscan cuisine located steps away from Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista or opt for Sushi Tomi Fast Food where they can savor Asian dishes set 50 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista?
      Certainly, Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and glassware.
    • How big is Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista?
      Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista is 20 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Congonhas Airport
    13 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    2.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Studio Moderno Prox A Av Paulista Sao Paulo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close